Privacy Policy

The navigation and use of the website www.quolutions.com will imply full and unreserved adherence to each and every one of the conditions of this Privacy Policy.

Confidentiality, data protection and purposes

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, the User is informed of the existence of an automated file of personal data created for www.quolutions.com, with the following purposes; a) Carry out the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, b) Information and provision of the requested services, c) Adaptation of the services to their preferences and needs, d) Perform commercial actions aimed at offering products, services or special offers. At the time of acceptance of these general conditions, www.quolutions.com will require the User to collect essential data for the provision of their services.

Registration of files and forms

Completion of the registration form is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or participating in any of the promotions in which personal data is requested. In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of sending your registration or contact form, will be incorporated to a file owned by www.quolutions.com having implemented the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007.

Transfer of data to third parties

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred to organizations or persons directly related to the person in charge; Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks; entities dedicated to the fulfillment / breach of monetary obligations; companies dedicated to advertising or direct mk with the same purposes that have been indicated for the collection of personal data, guaranteeing in any case confidentiality in the processing of personal data and applying the provisions of this Data Protection Policy of a personal nature.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

The client may revoke the express consents given at any time and may direct their communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by ordinary mail addressed to www.quolutions.com, Ref. LOPD through the email info @ quolutions .com.To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Data Protection Agency, it is necessary that you prove your personality against www.quolutions.com by sending a photocopy of National Identity Document or any other means valid in Law.

Acceptance and Consent

The User declares to have been informed, prior to providing their data, of the conditions of the service and the privacy policy, accepting both, and also, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment thereof by www.quolutions.com, in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. The user expressly consents to the sending of commercial information about products and services by any means, including electronic ones. Certain services provided on the Portal may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.